Saturday, May 22, 2010

Random Shoes

Hey gggggggggggggggggggggggs!

IT IS RAINING AND THERE IS THUNDER!!!!!!!!!!! GOOSBAG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ahhhhhhh so much thunder! I love thunder!

Ok gs here's a special thing. Ok a few days ok on this one place I did this big list w/ pictures countdown thing of my top 50 fave tv characters! So now I'm going to share that w/ ya! Except I will just whip up this not very good little pictures collage thing cuz i don't have time to make a better one and on the list i made before, i used really big pics. so.
ok and they go in order from left to right but i'm really bad at ordering things so they are not exact really.


ok now here are the people:
1. The Doctor (Doctor Who)
2. Ianto Jones (Torchwood)
3. Isaac Mendez (Heroes)
4. Amy Pond (Doctor Who)
5. Captain Jack Harkness (Doctor Who/Torchwood)
6. Sawyer (Lost)
7. Adam Monroe (Heroes)
8. Peter Petrelli (Heroes)
9. Mitchell (Being Human)
10. Emma Pillsbury (Glee)
11. Donna Noble (Doctor Who)
12. Rose Tyler (Doctor Who)
13. Chuck Bass (Gossip Girl)
14. Lancelot (Merlin)
15. Charlie Pace (Lost)
16. Wilfred Mott (Doctor Who)
17. Arthur Pendragon (Merlin)
18. Toshiko Sato (Torchwood)
19. Kate Austen (Lost)
20. Rupert Giles (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
21. Annie (Being Human)
22. Willow Rosenberg (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
23. Blair Waldorf (Gossip Girl)
24. Owen Harper (Torchwood)
25. Claire Littleton (Lost)
26. Morgana (Merlin)
27. Hurley (Lost)
28. Sue Slyvester (Glee)
29. Spock (Star Trek)
30. Quinn Fabray (Glee)
31. Sandra Bennet (Heroes)
32. Finn Hudson (Glee)
33. Charlie Andrews (Heroes)
34. Sarah Jane Smith (Doctor Who)
35. Nina (Being Human)
36. The Master (Doctor Who)
37. Castiel (Supernatural)
38. Lyle Bennet (Heroes)
39. Richard Alpert (Lost)
40. The Haitian (Heroes)
41. Miles Straume (Lost)
42. Daniel Farraday (Lost)
43. Merlin (Merlin)
44. George (Being Human)
45. Molly Walker (Heroes)
46. Mickey Smith (Doctor Who)
47. River Song (Doctor Who)
48. Chekov (Star Trek)
49. Dean Winchester (Supernatural)
50. Mr. Muggles (Heroes)

Oh look! A list! I might do a diff one though actually. Well anyway, who dares take on this challenge?

OH AND BY THE WAY, I forgot to say in my last post that now I LOVE JACOB FROM LOST SO MUCH AJSDHFAJKSDGASDG. I mean, he's still a monkey...but an awesome monkey. I woulda put him on this list but I did the list before I saw the last episode. ok. idek.

Ok now just for fun I'll tell ya some of my most hated tv character in no partic order:
sylar (heroes), gwen cooper (torchwood), desmond hume (lost), elle bishop (heroes), martha jones (doctor who)
idk anymore i cant think right now.

LOST IS TOMORROW KAJDSGHAJKDSGSDAG IASEGAIJFASIGJASGASGD I CAN'T EVEN.

OK HERE'S THE STORY! CHAPTER 5!

Chapter 5

Arthur had done his business and was heading back out to his crew. He was right outside his living room where they had all been gathered, when her heard Buster and Francine having a chat. He immediately felt his heart drop into his stomach, and sweat form on his forehead. He held his breath, listening to their every word.
“-I’m telling you to stay away,” was the first thing he heard Francine saying.
“Oh shit,” Arthur said to himself. He had heard all he needed to hear, and he slowly and quietly backed out of the hallway.

The next day, Arthur and Francine sat in Arthur’s room doing homework, or rather, Arthur was doing homework, while Francine sat in his lap, playing with his glasses. There came a knock upon the door.
“Can I get you guys anything?” came the voice of Arthur’s mother. “Some snacks? A condom? Let me know! Oh, god love ya.” She paused. “Haha jj,” she said, and Arthur groaned in embarrassment. Normally he was glad that his mom was not like a regular mom, that she was a cool mom, but at times she would just take it too far.”
“We’re fine, mom,” Arthur said. As soon as she left, Francine tossed Arthur’s homework aside. She made some smoochy sounds with her lips and brought them closer to his. Arthur ducked out of the way just in time.
“Hey!” Francine growled. “What’s the matter with you, Arty?”
“I just have a lot of homework to do,” Arthur said, annoyed. But Francine wouldn’t have it. They did a tussle for a while, and suddenly, a loud clatter could be heard by all. Except by Arthur actually, who was lying unconscious on the wooden floor.
“OH MY GOSH!” Francine squawked “911! 911! 911!” Arthur’s family came running.

A mere 2 hours later, Arthur lay in a cozy hospital bed, while machines beeped around him. He lay there, unaware of the group that had just walked in: Francine, his parents, D.W., and good ol’ Buster. Francine immediately rushed over to comfort him. Then everybody heard him mumble something.
“Uther,” it sounded like he was saying. Nobody knew what he was talking about.
“Mustard,” he said again.
“He’s saying mustard, D.W. translated.” Then realization his Buster like a big yellow school bus. He inched towards Arthur. He’s saying Buster, he thought. He sat down next to Arthur’s bed and and took his clammy hands in his. That was when Francine realized what Arthur had been saying. She let out a cry, a rushed out of the room in tears.


You guys like that?

wow i legit need to get down to business to defeat this post. ok on this one site i like to go on, here are some posts i have seen:




Those are mine and gob's and poohbah's names! except hob is spelled wrong. i didnt find a para one though. wait. let me try to.

oh i found something! except para is also spelled wrong. but whatevs.

oh and gob methinks you should watch arrested development whatever that is cos apparently there's someone named gob in it? ok.

what is this i have been listening to this audiobook thing i have in my itunes for like the last 10 mins and i haven't even noticed. omg this lady in this has such an annoying voice. why would you have someone with an annoying voice be on an audiobook? well it's not really an audiobook, it's more of a radio show thing actually but whatevs. but the person she's talking to has the most awesome voice ever. so that's good.

LOOK AT THIS IT'S AMANDA PLEASE.COM

LOOK AT THIS PIC I MADE TODAY



omg you know what hp book i love? the fifth one.
haha idk why i said that.
well i jsut love it this second. it's not even my fave. it's like my 2nd or 3rd fave.

hey gs is the reason why lost is tomorrow instead of a reg day becasue tomorrow is the 23rd?

goosbag i have flip flops now so i dont have to search for stupid socks every darn day!

ok bye bye. tomorrow we goin to the mall of america. we will have to search for spock and kirk perhaps.
-hob

4 comments:

  1. hahaha originally i was gonna be mad at you because i wanted to go today, but that was a really great post so im not mad anymore!!!!!! you like that?!

    omg. that story. i love it.

    hahaha yeah g it will be the search for spock (and kirk)

    i still need to watch lost g!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. g i do like that! tyt for the liking of my story! hahaha the search for spocl! good one
    g watch the darn thing!!!!!!!! your time is running out, your time is running out. you can't push it under ground. you can't stop it screaming out

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hob, why do you like Jacob now?

    ReplyDelete
  4. OMW! number 22 on your list pic thingy! It's Jamie! *pokes Annie* Look! It's the person I chose for Jamie! *stares*

    ReplyDelete